The Amended Petition For the Removal of Carmen Martinez
[…] Respondent Frederick is refusing to give these voting records, to prevent the community from being aware of exactly how the ranking of respondent Martinez as number one was created and who voted for it.  It was also stated by respondent CB9’s board member that the ranking of respondent Martinez made no sense, was “foolish” and would cause “embarrassment” to the Board. (ibid

Third Cause of Action
Violation of OML - Refusal to Allow Board Members and Public to Attend the 2nd Search Committee Meetings and the Nomination Committee.

Public Offices Law Article 7 section 103 (a) states; “Every meeting of a public body shall be open to the general public, except that an executive session of such body may be called and business transacted thereat in accordance with section one hundred five of this article.”

Public Officers Law, Article 7 section 105 section 2 states “Attendance at an executive session shall be permitted to any member of the public body and any other persons authorized by the public body.”(emphasis added)